Club Player Awards

2013

Club Champion: Mitchell DOBSON

  Fairest and Best Runner up Most Improved Best Position Most Consistent Coach's Award
Year 12 Branson Cawthorne Keenan Hooper Jaiden Fernie Riley Birtwistle Ashton Wiggers Nathan Rogers
Year 11 Dylan McKeich Brendan Ford Adam Pidutti Jarrod Chopping Ryan Oxtoby Jack Blair
Year 10 Mitchell Dobson Joel Gare Jake Bonomini Sheldon Dias Jordan Gare Kade May
Year 9 Elliot Laurance Jordan White Karl Schimidt Adam Callaghan Mark Russell Brendon White
Year 8 Ben Blair Ryan Smith Blake Budimir Daniel Saad Brodie Linthorne Josh Franklin
Jeremy Silcock Memorial Trophy: Riley Birtwistle

 

2012

Club Champion: Elliott LAURANCE

  Fairest and Best Runner up Most Improved Best Position Most Consistent Coach's Award
11 Black Aaron Victor Nicholas Mirco Mitchell Wylde Brandon Seneque Branson Cawthorne Liam McEntee
11 Blue Keenan Hooper Mathew Glew Nathan Rogers Jaiden Fernie Corey McEwen Jermaine Malie
10 Black Jay Allison-Green Dylan McKeich Brendon Ford James Murphy Darnell Morrison Justin Strawbridge
10 Blue Ryan Oxtoby Joshua Smith Grant Cohen Michael Madafferi Callum Smith Chris Murphy
9 Mitchell Dobson Sheldon Dias Luke Ameduri Jordan Gare Ryan Pyrc Dane Vulich
8 Black Mark Russell James Petreski Christopher Johnson Callum Van Dijk Matthew Watterston Jake Young
8 Blue
Elliott Laurance
Adam Callaghan
Brendon White
Jordan White
Jaidyn Martin
Jarryd Hill

Jeremy Silcock Memorial Trophy: Jack Gare

BJFC Coach of the Year 2012: Steve Morrissey

District Medal Winners
Year 8 – Runner Up from Yr 8 Blue: Elliott Laurance (30 votes)
Year 10 – Runner Up from Yr 10 Black: James Murphy (14 votes)
Year 10 – Winner from Yr 10 Black: Justin Strawbridge (25 votes)
Year 11 – Winner from Yr 11 Blue: Keenan Hooper (21 votes)
 

2011

Club Champion: Sheldon DIAS

  Fairest and Best Runner up Most Improved Best Position Most Consistent Coach's Award
17 Matthew RICHARDS Brayden BARKER Ben HOCKADAY James CUTTLER Brendon FISHER Matthew SNOOK
16 Black Nelson LAURANCE Brendon CAMPBELL James McNESS Jack GARE Joel KANE Mitchell RICHARDSON
16 Blue Jaye TAYLOR Kaine BUCKLEY Brandon GUIFFRE Daniel TABAIN Lochlan RICKETTS Jake MILLER
15 Black Sam DAULBY & Tyson SIOPE Reece RICHARDSON Darcy VAN POLEN Jy COOPER Nic MIRCO David PERREAU
15 Blue Keenan HOOPER Mathew GLEW Brock RYNSKI Jake LEWIS Riley BIRTEWISTLE Mitchell MILES
14 Black Dylan McKEICH Justin STRAWBRIDGE Jarrod FENTUM Chad PRITCHARD Jay ALLISON-GREEN Jarrod CHOPPING
14 Blue Patrick THIA Ryan OXTOBY Timothy BULL Michael MADAFFERI Daryl ASHCROFT Russell CLOHESSY
13 Black Sheldon DIAS Trent D'SILVA Luke AMEDURI Elliott LAURANCE Dylan CROSS Jordan WHITE
13 Blue
Mitchell DOBSON
Hunter PENGILLY
Joel GARE
Zak BENNETTS
Jordan GARE
Adam COOK